Directories

Loka Ashwood
310 Comer Hall
Auburn University, AL 36849
332844
Conner Bailey
Professor
313A Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5632
Patricia A. Duffy
Professor
203 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5629
Deacue Fields
Department Chair and Professor
202 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-4931
Valentina Hartarska
Professor
202 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5666
Zhimei Guo
VIsiting Assistant Professor
203 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5821
Diane Hite
Professor
208 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-4800
Curtis M. Jolly
Barkley Endowed Professor
203 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5613
Henry W. Kinnucan
Alumni Professor
Ag Econ & Rur Soc
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5614
Ruiqing Miao
Assistant Professor
203 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-4800
Joseph J. Molnar
Professor & Coordinator
301 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5615
Denis A. Nadolnyak
Associate Professor
209 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5630
Robert G. Nelson
Professor
AGEC/RSOC
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5621
James L. Novak
VIsiting Professor
203 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3512
Max W. Runge
Extension Program Associate
304 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5603
Gene Simpson
Asso Director, Nptc/extension Specialist Profes
202 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3514
Amy L. Telligman
Postdoctoral Fellow
312 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3518
Norbert L. Wilson
Professor
Ag Econ and Rur Soc
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5616
Michelle R. Worosz
Associate Professor
Agricultural Economics and Rural Sociology
Auburn, AL 36849
334-844-5682
Max Zinner
Agriculture Economics/rural Soc
0176B RBD Library
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-4000
Brice Merlin Nguelifack
TES Technician
221 Parker Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-4800
June Hamilton
211 W Long Leaf Dr. Apt. 812
Auburn, AL 36832
502-644-2818
Fiona Walker
Agriculture Economics/rural Soc
317 South College Street
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-4800
Ashley B. Aston
Student Services Coordinator
208 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5604
Dorothy J. Hughley
TES Retiree
Langdon Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-7363
Shaunquenetta A. Ivey
Agriculture Economics/rural Soc
203 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
Ashley S. Pangle
Lead Administrative Assistant-Academics
201 Comer Hall
Auburn University, AL 36849
334-844-5600
Patricia M. Robinson
TES Professional
315 Tichenor Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5151
Jessica N. Stanford
Accountant III
Ag Economics and Rural Sociology
Auburn University, AL 36849
334-844-3522
Ann M. Gulatte
Administrative Support Associate II-Academics
202 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3262

Ph.D. — Applied Economics

Mohammed Al Mahish (mza0057@auburn.edu) Mohit Anand (mza0066@auburn.edu)
Roshine Brizmohun (rzb0048@auburn.edu) Chuong Bui (cnb0012@auburn.edu)
Rui Chen (rzc0021@auburn.edu) Ferhat Citak (fzc0010@auburn.edu)
Wei (Vivien) Ge (wzg0015@auburn.edu) Li Gong (lzg0003@auburn.edu)
Bretford Griffin (bjg0011@auburn.edu) Filliz Guneysu (fzg0004@auburn.edu)
Haroll Eric Kokyoye (sek0013@auburn.edu) Trang Le (ttl0005@auburn.edu)
Sheng Li (szl0042@auburn.edu) Xinran Liu (xzl0030@auburn.edu)
Yuxi Luo (yzl0072@auburn.edu) Cynthia N’Dede (ndedecb@auburn.edu)
Ly Thi Y Nguyen (ltn0002@auburn.edu) Ozcan Ozturk (ozo0005@auburn.edu)
Frederick Quaye (fmq0001@auburn.edu) Derrick Robinson (dzr0010@auburn.edu)
Yunus Sisman (mys0002@auburn.edu) Omer Tadjion (ozt0002@auburn.edu)
Abelalaziz Tidjani-Serpos () Togo Mohamid Traore ()
Meijuan Wang (mzw0040@auburn.edu) Ping Wang (pzw0013@auburn.edu)
Han Zhang (hzz0021@auburn.edu) Zhaohua Zhang (zzz0025@auburn.edu)
Mo Zhou (mzz0021@auburn.edu)  

M.S. — Agricultural Business and Economics

Rachel Bailey (rab0043@auburn.edu) Mengyan Cai (mzc0073@auburn.edu)
Penhui Gao (pzg0025@auburn.edu) Darcey Haggan (dmh0008@auburn.edu)
Biyi Li (bzl0034@auburn.edu) Mohamed Sebaq (mhs0023@auburn.edu)
Huangtong Shen (hzs0038@auburn.edu) Chengu Si (czs0066@auburn.edu)
Renjie Xu (rzx0003@auburn.edu)  

M.S. — Rural Sociology

Drew Cleek (pac0019@auburn.edu) John Gunn (jrg0028@auburn.edu)
Chelsey Klimowicz (cak0031@auburn.edu) Maurisha Ross (mnr0007@auburn.edu)
Nick Weitzel (naw0005@auburn.edu) Lacretia Williams (willil9@auburn.edu)
Devin Yeomans (dlw0015@auburn.edu)