Faculty & Staff Directory

Loka Ashwood
Assistant Professor
310 Comer Hall
Auburn University, AL 36849
334-844-4953
Conner Bailey
Professor Emeritus
313A Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5632
Patricia A. Duffy
Professor
302 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5629
Deacue Fields
Department Chair and Professor
302 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-4931
Valentina M. Hartarska
Professor
210 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5666
Diane Hite
Professor
208A Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5655
Curtis M. Jolly
Barkley Endowed Professor
212 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5613
Henry W. Kinnucan
Alumni Professor
213 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5614
Emir Malikov
Assistant Professor
304A Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
(334) 844-3512
Ruiqing Miao
Assistant Professor
208B Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3273
Joseph J. Molnar
Professor & Coordinator
301 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5615
Denis A. Nadolnyak
Associate Professor
209B Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5630
Robert G. Nelson
Professor
305 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5621
Gene Simpson
Associate Director, NPTC; Extension Specialist Professor
202 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-3514
Robert Taylor
ALFA Eminent Scholar and Professor
110 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-1957
Norbert L. Wilson
Professor
Ag Econ and Rur Soc
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5616
Michelle R. Worosz
Associate Professor
308A Comer Hall
Auburn, AL 36849
334-844-5682; Skype: michelle.worosz.
Ashley B. Aston
Student Services Coordinator
208 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5604
Ann M. Gulatte
Administrative Support Associate II-Academics
202 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
+1 (334) 844-3262
Dorothy J. Hughley
TES Retiree
Langdon Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-7363
Ashley S. Pangle
Lead Administrative Assistant-Academics
201 Comer Hall
Auburn University, AL 36849
334-844-5600
Jessica S. Thomas
Accountant III
Ag Economics and Rural Sociology
Auburn University, AL 36849
334-844-3522
Robert L. Page
Economist
PO Box 284
Scottsboro, AL 35768
256-528-7133
Max W. Runge
Extension Program Associate
304 Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5603
Leah Duzy
Affiliate Faculty
USDA-ARS
National Soil Dynamics Laboratory
411 S. Donahue Drive
Auburn, AL 36832-3439
334-887-8596, xt. 2712
Zhimei Guo
Visiting Assistant Professor
306A Comer Hall
Auburn Univ, AL 36849
334-844-5821

Ph.D. — Applied Economics

Yousef Alkilany (yaa0004@auburn.edu) Mohammed Al Mahish (mza0057@auburn.edu)
Mohit Anand (mza0066@auburn.edu) Roshine Brizmohun (rzb0048@auburn.edu)
Chuong Bui (cnb0012@auburn.edu) Rui Chen (rzc0021@auburn.edu)
Ferhat Citak (fzc0010@auburn.edu) Ali Dawood (amd0085@auburn.edu)
Wei (Vivien) Ge (wzg0015@auburn.edu) Prasenjit Gosh (png0005@auburn.edu)
Bretford Griffin (bjg0011@auburn.edu) Filliz Guneysu (fzg0004@auburn.edu)
Sena Kokyoye (sek0013@auburn.edu) Trang Le (ttl0005@auburn.edu)
Yuxi Luo (yzl0072@auburn.edu) Cynthia N’Dede (ndedecb@auburn.edu)
Ly Thi Y Nguyen (ltn0002@auburn.edu) Susan Odabasi (szo0023@auburn.edu)
Ozcan Ozturk (ozo0005@auburn.edu) Yunus Sisman (mys0002@auburn.edu)
Omer Tadjion (ozt0002@auburn.edu) Abelalaziz Tidjani-Serpos ()
Togo Mohamid Traore () Meijuan Wang (mzw0040@auburn.edu)
Ping Wang (pzw0013@auburn.edu) Zhaohua Zhang (zzz0025@auburn.edu)
Mo Zhou (mzz0021@auburn.edu)  

M.S. — Agricultural Business and Economics

Mengyan Cai (mzc0073@auburn.edu)   Jiaxuan Gao (jzg0064@auburn.edu)
Penhui Gao (pzg0025@auburn.edu)   Darcey Haggan (dmh0008@auburn.edu)
Johannah Hamilton (jsh0055@auburn.edu)   Mohammad Samim (mzs0102@auburn.edu)
Mohamed Sebaq (mhs0023@auburn.edu)   Chengu Si (czs0066@auburn.edu)

M.S. — Rural Sociology

Abhimanyu (Roopesh) Gopaul (azg0063@auburn.edu) Susan Godwin (smg0024@auburn.edu)
John Gunn (jgr0028@auburn.edu) Chelsey Klimowicz (cak0031@auburn.edu)
James Patterson (jhp0031@auburn.edu) Fiona Walker (fcw0001@auburn.edu)